Cash Supply Second Chance Promotion Winners

Official Drawing Results for August 16, 2017

Please note every effort has been made to ensure that the enclosed information is accurate; however, in the event of an error, the winning ticket numbers and prize amounts in the official record of the Florida Lottery shall be controlling.

First Prize Winner
Prize: $25,000 Cash
Draw Order Name City State Ticket Number
1 Kirby, Steven Altamonte Springs FL 135200076410266850653528
Second Prize Winners
Prize: $10,000 Cash
Draw Order Name City State Ticket Number
2 Jones, Gwendolyn Tampa FL 135200770850531222274259
3 Clanahan, Michael Crawfordville FL 135300635540323815560075
4 Carr, Darrell Lake City FL 135200154260599951568673
Third Prize Winners
Prize: $5,000 Cash
Draw Order Name City State Ticket Number
5 Reid, Marilyn Punta Gorda FL 135300847130235927313492
6 Stillwell, Rae Clearwater FL 135300682970159777094272
7 Ghandour, Ali Miami FL 135201054110237257323187
Fourth Prize Winners
Prize: $1,000 Cash
Draw Order Name City State Ticket Number
8 Fearns, Nuriz Lake Worth FL 135300923740337675426155
9 Krahn, Kenn St. Petersburg FL 135100095071029196163076
10 Brown, Charnelle Miami Gardens FL 135200759540570776908617
11 Coro, Ines Hialeah FL 135300596120288466600055
12 McGavic, Ernie Jacksonville FL 135300735510207081434673
13 Green, Sandra Panama City FL 135300664910021788783925
14 Darrow, Marie Flagler Beach FL 135300426710504484984554
15 Plez-Davis, Sharon Miami FL 135300420850009058479385
16 Fearns, Nuriz Lake Worth FL 135300866530341734903191
17 Armstrong, Dale Jacksonville FL 135200881600348987985656
18 Anderson, Jr. Levi Miami Gardens FL 135300584370035875612081
19 Luciano, Kathryn Delray Beach FL 135300725800243876886911
20 Civille, Karen Deltona FL 135200643180032160457967
21 Sweet, Vanessa Fort Myers FL 135201319710211174415260
22 McMullen, Gerard Rotonda West FL 135100543020868522918878
23 Goyette, Susan Citrus Springs FL 135100317440596894775910
24 Torres, Marjorie Miami FL 135201132350529995023172
25 Harenchar, Margaret Brandon FL 135300641440271538527291
26 Bender, Nancy Jacksonville FL 135300066080562841781529
27 Newton, Kathy Naples FL 135300501890496546696119
28 Ellison, Vernadine Gainesville FL 135200598440165968631216
29 Hillis, Lisa Loxahatchee FL 135300618850061242391521
30 Ovathanasin, Suchanun Tampa FL 135200042880180817899090
31 Wester, James Sneads FL 135200714420268228826853
32 Johnson, Tennille Royal Palm Beach FL 135300602600438935601095
33 Aponte, Neida Jacksonville FL 135000326161641151540291
34 Escobar, Federico Tampa FL 135300674120560646477519
35 Mangold, Robert Boynton Beach FL 135300718090543645928745
36 Goodyear, Creighton Seminole FL 135300808970003289325523
37 Bell, Renee Naples FL 135300320130051601163103